Is it Possible to Get the Wish Pic Results, Based Upon my Photos? (Photo)

Is Moises Salama, MD the only Surgeon at EPSMiami that can do BBL , i Really want to Do my BBL there &+ He's Booked til October ; im Trying to Do My Procedure this Summer. Also , is it Possible for me to get these results?

Doctor Answers (5)

Is it Possible to Get the Wish Pic Results, Based Upon my Photos?

+1
Hello, and thank you for providing photos. From what I can see, you look like a strong candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift. There are many doctors throughout the United States, including Miami, who perform the BBL. My recommendation is that you do as much research into these surgeons as possible, scheduling multiple consults to determine who you have the best rapport with.

Thank you for reaching out to us, and please let us know how your surgery goes.

Regards,
Dr. Constantino Mendieta


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 72 reviews

Is it Possible to Get the Wish Pic Results, Based Upon my Photos? (Photo)

+1
Based on your pictures it looks like you would be a good candidate for a BBL procedure. You may not see the exact results of your wish picture but you will be able to achieve a nice shape. 

Daniel Shapiro, MD
Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 91 reviews

Is it Possible to Get the Wish Pic Results, Based Upon my Photos?

+1
You will need to find a surgeon who is comfortable liposuctioning 5 liters and transferring up to 2000 cc per buttock for that kind of result.



Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 180 reviews

You might also like...

BBL

+1
While I appreciate your wish picture, the goal is to achieve a similar result if possible, but the best result for you realizing that your body and the women you posted are different.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

Is it Possible to Get the Wish Pic Results, Based Upon my Photos?

+1
Thank you for your question, after seeing your pictures I can say that you do have enough fat for a successful Brazilian butt lift, every patients body is different and they achieve different results, however you will be able to achieve more roundness and projection with the Brazilian butt lift.

Salvador Pantoja, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 84 reviews
