Pinhole Scars from ProFractional Laser - Can Anything Help Me? Or Am I Doomed? (photo)

Pinhole scaring from profractional laser;

Doctor Answers 1


Those indentations must be so upsetting. How long has it been since your procedure. Many of these changes will improve on their own with time. I would give it 6-8 months before I would consider doing anything. If the problem persists, you could consider a non-invasive treatment for correction. I prefer a fractionated radiofrequency device to stimulate new collagen in the upper-mid layers of the skin. You should see great improvement in the appearance with this treatment. You are not doomed!
