Ask a doctor

How easy is it to achieve a bubble butt look not just a wide look but the actual scoop look on the bottom? (photo)

I really want a bubble I am 196 5'3 I have had lipo before and had great results. I want a bubble.

Doctor Answers (4)

Bubble butt

+1
The surgical result is dependent on a number of factors, including surgeon technique, how you take care of it post-operatively, and your underlying figure/bone structure, etc.  You need a live consultation to help determine this.

Web reference: http://www.dassmd.com

Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 42 reviews

Bubble effect

+1

This procedure really depends on how the patients body actually looks before the surgery. If you have enough fat to harvest from and your skin is likely to have enough elasticity then the results can actually be better.

Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 131 reviews

BBL look

+1

I think for you to achieve what you want, you have to be seen in person to see if you are a candidate and have enough donor sites.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

How easy is it to achieve a bubble butt look not just a wide look but the actual scoop look on the bottom?

+1
Every patient will want a different look, and almost any look can be created with the right surgeon.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.