I Am 5ft 4in Weigh 196.8lbs, Am an U/L Arm Amputee. I Had a Baby 6 Months Ago by C-section. I Want Fullness Hips, Body Sculptin?

obese no curves no bump ring of fat around posterior sink areas on each cheek jiggly short muscular legs

Doctor Answers (2)

Body Contouring

+2

You are six months after C-section.

If you are breast feeding then wait till you finish breast feeding and breasts are dry, no milk production for atleast one month. before doing any surgery.

Also you are an upper arm amputee, you will need help with the baby and taking care of yourself.

Once these issues are resolved then proceed with your choosing your plastic surgeon.


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

Am 5ft 4in Weigh 196.8lbs, Am an U/L Arm Amputee. I Had a Baby 6 Months Ago by C-section. I Want Fullness Hips, Body Sculptin?

+2

      I think that at your height and weight you probably have enough fat to remove 5 liters and transfer at least 1500 cc to each buttock and hip.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 180 reviews
