Ask a doctor

To early into recovery to see actual size?

I just had my breast augmentation this morning and I'm already worried that they look small.... I am 5'8 116 lbs and had 325' silicone gel placed under the muscle. Is it to early to tell how big they will look? We were hoping to achieve a all d cup and they look very far off that and far off the pictures the docter and I reviewed ... :-(

Doctor Answers (1)

Too Small

+1
At this time since the implants are in, I would recommend relaxing try not to worry about it and wait three months till all you tissues are softer.  Then discuss it with your surgeon.

Best Regards,
Dr Gartner


Paramus Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 33 reviews
