Ask a doctor

Using Ear Cartilage For Nose Filling? (photo)

one doctor said he wanted to use my ear cartilage to fill both side of my nose instead of using fat ? do ear cartilage warp? can doctor use ear cartilage to make the nose fuller if they evenly spread it out?

Doctor Answers (1)

Making Nose Fuller

+1

Ear cartilage can be used to make your nose fuller. There is very little risk that the cartilage will warp when used for this purpose. I wound use cartilage, not  fat grafts to increase nasal width.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
