Ask a doctor

Can Dysport cause any redness inside the eye with eye pain?

Doctor Answers (1)

Dysport and eye pain

+1
Dysport and Botox should not be used within the orbital rim and so they should not affect the eye in any way. If you are experiencing pain in your eye, I would recommend a visit to an eye doctor, but no, this should NOT be related to the Dysport.



Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
