I have a droopy slightly flat-ish nose, is it possible to elevate the tip and refine it without surgery? (photo)

Doctor Answers (2)

I have a droopy slightly flat-ish nose, is it possible to elevate the tip and refine it without surgery?

+1
The tip can really only be elevated and refined with a rhinoplasty. This can be done closed without any visible scar.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 218 reviews

Rhinoplasty as a surgical procedure

+1

We do not recommend fillers in the nose. Rhinoplasty as a surgical procedure which involves sculpting of bone and cartilage to affect the change. Computer imaging and our rhinoplasty photo gallery are available on the link below to give you an idea of what can and cannot be accomplished with the rhinoplasty procedure

William Portuese, MD
Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 58 reviews
