Ask a doctor

Is Dr. Loren Pickart's Skinbiology Line of Serums and Creams Safe and Effective for Wrinkles and Scars?

I am thinking about trying SkinBiology copper peptide products, possibly in combination with skin needling or rolling. I do have some concerns though as I have read some reviews that claim the products ruined their skin, making it look loose, crepey, and 20 years older. Others have said using the product too much too fast can cause "the uglies" which go away after proper use. I am curious what doctors think of Dr. Pickart's line and whether it could really permanently damage the skin.

No doctor answers yet