Ask a doctor

What to Expect From Air Travel Following BBL?

I'm going to santo domino in domican republic to get a Brazilian butt lift and eye surgery. 'm staying for 8 days how will I take the plane back having to sit on my butt thanks

Doctor Answers (2)

Next day

+1

after a BBL you will be able to sit next day of surgery, and fly 8 to 9 days for flights no more than 3 to 4 hours.

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 20 reviews

Flying after your BBL surgery

+1

You should ask your surgeon about this specific question. Flying so soona fter surgey certainly places you at increased risk of blood clots and poor cosmetic result.


New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 126 reviews


You might also like...