Dont Think 420cc Are Big Enough for Me. Will They Get Fuller? If I Ask For Bigger, Will I Get Charged? (photo)

I just had 420 cc silicone implants with a lift a week ago. I dont think they are gonna be big enough. I was small B now Iam in D cup. will they get fuller and bigger when healed? Will doctor charge me more for bigger like 500cc? He thought 300cc was good I argued with that . I just want full cleavage nice breasts.

Doctor Answers 2

Shape is more important than size in breast augmentation.

Hi.

1)  I advise against larger implants.  They will stretch your skin and age very badly.

2)  I am more concerned with your shape, which looks like it might not be great.  Of course wait six months, but you may need a revision to make shape more attractive (nipples not pointing down, etc.).


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Implants Do Not Get Fuller after Surgery

Unfortunately, your implants will not get fuller after surgery.  In fact, your breasts will get smaller as the swelling and bruising decreases over the next several weeks.  Give your breasts a few months to settle before deciding you want more.  Then discuss it with your surgeon.

Randy J. Buckspan, MD
Austin Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
