Ask a doctor

Doctor Recommendations for Experienced Butt Augmentation in New England Area?

I recently had a LBL & inner thigh lift & have been left with buttocks without any projection and significant sagging. A butterfly lift was recommended on this site & I am very interested. Can anyone recommend a surgeon in the southern New Eng area who could assess me & address these issues? I would like to avoid glut implants but have little body fat - maybe with wt gain fat grafting might be possible? If not, I'd need someone really experienced with implants - who're the best "butt" MDs?

Doctor Answers (2)

Brazilian butt lift is a safer alternative.

+3

Butt implants have been used a lot less since Brazilian butt lift has been introduced.  There is a high risk of complication with implants caused to the stress on the implant while sitting on it.  This will happen no matter who the surgeon is.  Your best bet is Brazilian butt lift.  It is safe and uses your own fat.


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 41 reviews

Doctor Recommendations for Experienced Butt Augmentation in New England Area

+1

The ASPS website is a good starting point for qualified, board certified plastic surgeons. Dr. Kenneth Marshall and Dr. Daniel Driscoll in Boston are possibilities. Consult with 3 - 4 surgeons to understand your options.

Kris M. Reddy, MD, FACS
West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
