Ask a doctor

Dimples in Butt 2 Weeks Post-op BBL

Its been 2weeks after my Brazilian Butt Lift Surgery... Just wondering?? Will the dimples in my butt go away?? 

Doctor Answers (1)

Brazilian Buttock lift

+1

If you still have dimples after Brazilian Butt Lift, then it might be due to irrigular deposition of fat or injection of fat into the demis of the skin

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
