Can I Diet Using Phentermine After BBL?

Im usally 145lbs gained 10lbs for surgeryIm 5"7 152lbs but now after surgery the scale says im 160lbs(not sure if itsfromswelling since its onlybeen 8 days)i would like to be 135-145lbs & I workedout preop & cant wait to get back in gym...i dont want to lose much more of my new butt,will dieting to soon cause my fay cells to die?lso im doingredlight therapy at LA tan which is suppised to helpwith healing and bloodflow...will it kill my fat cells and cause more damage than good?

Doctor Answers (1)

Phentermine could acelerate your hearth/ la fentermina puede acelerar tu corazon

+1

phentermine is a thermogenic than easeally  may acelerate your herth rytm, besides your conduct and behavior alteration plus unsommne, anything better than diet and excersises.

la ferntermina es un termogenico  que puede  acelerar tu ritmo cardiaco, cambiar tu estado de humor y producir insomnio, nada  mejor que  dieta y ejercicio


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
