Ask a doctor

OK to Go Back on Diet After Breast Augmentation?

I had a BA and lift almost 6 weeks ago. Is it safe to go back on my diet with appetite suppressants?

Doctor Answers (2)

Resuming appetite suppressants after breast implant augmentation surgery

+1

We generally are most concerned during the first two weeks after anesthesia. I would discuss first with your surgeon.

Web reference: http://www.bodysculptor.com/breast-surgery-chicago/

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews

Diet supressants

+1

After 6 weeks of healing it certainly shouldl be OK to go back on diet supplements if you have completely healed. Ask your doctor first.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


You might also like...