Ask a doctor

Dermawave for Smart Lipo Bumps and Lines?

I am going to have Dermawave treatment soon. Could you please tell me about it? Is it safe? Does it smooth out Smart Lipo problems such as bumps, white spots, or lines?

Doctor Answers (1)

Used on all My Patients

+1

I use dermawave on all my liposuctioning patients. It is simply a way to perform a more comlete and deeper massaging of the fat layer. It is safe and my patients love it. It is used to smooth things out under the skin. If you have lines or white spots, not sure why and don't think dermawave will help with that.


Harrisburg Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
