Ask a doctor

Dermarolling and Laser After Surgery?

I am keen to start dermarolling again (at home) I am coming up to 3 months post upper/lower blep, cheek lift, lower acculift and fat transfer,(lower lids) is it ok to resume as I don't want to do any damage. Also I am considering laser to under eye and top of lip (for loose skin/fine lines) I have Juverderm in the top lip and have been told that laser will destroy the filler is this true? Many thanks

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...