Ask a doctor

Fillers While Breast Feeding?

I am breast feeding my 2 year old, and he only has a tiny bit now. Is it okay now to have fillers?

Doctor Answers (1)

Breast Feeding and Fillers

+1

In  general, I advise my patients to avoid fillers during pregnancy and breast feeding. The safety of using these products during pregnancy have not been determined. It is better to wait.

San Diego Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 70 reviews


You might also like...