Is There Anything Like Cream for Hip Enlargement?

I want 2 enlarge my hip and ass...pls tell me wats best 2 use?thank u

Doctor Answers (6)

"wats best 2 use 2 enlarge my hip and ass?"

+3

I would start with a dictionary and a spell checker. Nothing is sexier than a smart well spoken woman. It beats a ghetto booty anytime.

Creams do NOT enlarge butts, breasts or brains. So save your time and money.

If you are young and want an attractive butt start by watching what you eat and how much you eat. Reduce your carb intake and calories and increase your exercising. Doing squats (ALL types) for a few years WILL give you a GREAT figure and make you healthier. If that is not in your plans you will need to see a Plastic surgeon for a Brazilian Butt Lift.


Memphis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 63 reviews

Is There Anything Like Cream for Hip Enlargement?

+2
There are no creams that have this property. Fat grafting produces the most natural result with the fewest number of complications.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 230 reviews

Is There Anything Like Cream for Hip Enlargement?

+1
The short answer is NO.  See a qualified plastic surgeon to get better advice and safe options for your desired augmentation.  Good luck and be safe.

John T. Nguyen, MD, FACS, FICS
Double Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

John Nguyen, MD, FACS
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

You might also like...

Creams and Pills for Hip Enhancement

+1
This is a great question; however unfortunately there are currently not any creams or pills available that are going to enhance your buttock. I would stay away from any of those products, as they are likely to do more harm than good. Currently there are only three ways to augmentation your buttock. First is diet and exercise, secondly is the Brazilian Butt Lift and lastly buttock implants.

The Brazilian butt lift (fat transfer to the buttock) is so popular because it enables your plastic surgeon to transform your entire shape. Liposuction is performed over several areas depending on the individual patient needs, but typically of the flanks, abdomen, back and thighs. You currently have a very square shape (which is more common than most people realize).


However if a patient has a BMI of 22 they typically will have enough fat for the Brazilian butt lift. If they are smaller than this then they will need to consider doing an augmentation with implants.

The butt implants are a good option for patients that are too thin for the Brazilian butt lift and want to enhance their shape. The implants give patients a good option.

Johnny Franco, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

Creams for hip and buttock enlargement

+1

Unfortunately there are no creams or local homeopathic remedies to cause buttock or hip enlargement. Fat injections or the Brazilian Butt lift works well.

Norman Bakshandeh, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews

Creams to enhance Butts, Hips and Breasts = Snake Oil

+1

The short answer is Save Your Money. This is because  non prescription creams,oils,  lotions and potions do nothing to enhance your your figure. 

Larry S. Nichter, MD, MS, FACS
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 47 reviews
