Dear Doctor, Mom Had Pedinculated Lipoma Surgery 2 Weeks Before in Her Back, Need to Know the Post Operation Effects. (photo)

Dear Doctor, Mom had pedinculated lipoma surgery 2 weeks before in her back, was normal and no effects after operations. 2 weeks later, could see small white color disposal in the same place. On applying the T-Bact ointment it disappeared but we could find that portion with little different. She is a diabetic patient. Attached the photo for your reference.Wanted to know is this normal? Please advise. Thanks

No doctor answers yet