BBL 6 Days Ago And Fell On Right Butt Cheek; Did I Kill the Fat Cells?

I had a bbl 6 days ago and last night I fell and landed on my right butt cheek, did I kill the fat cells?

Doctor Answers (2)

Fell on behind after BBL

+1

That needs to be assesed by your plastic surgeon. Any trauma early can alter fat take or shift the location of the fat. This forum is not equipped to answer your question sight unseen.


Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

Falling 6 Days after Brazilian Buttlift

+1

  It is possible to have fat necrosis after any trauma, but this is difficult to assess without a physical exam. 

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 209 reviews
