1 Week After Mini TT /w Umbilicul Release, Braced Myself from Falling and Stretched my Abs Back, Could I Have Done Damage?

Doctor Answers (1)

Damage to Mini Tummy Tuck?

+1

Thank you for the question.

It is unlikely that the “trauma” you describe would be enough to do any real damage; hopefully you can see her plastic surgeon soon for accurate diagnosis and (is hopefully) reassurance.

Best wishes for an otherwise uneventful recovery.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 710 reviews
