Ask a doctor

I'm 5 Days out from a Ba Having Pain Midtop on Dominant Breast but Not Sore to Touch No Bruise or Hematoma is That Normal?

5'4'' 128 lbs A cup before 375cc implant filled to 450 in both Saline-MPP

Doctor Answers (1)

5 Days out from a Ba Having Pain

+1

Pain still present at 5 days is usual. However, no one on line without more info and an exam can give real reassurance--but your surgeon can. Call.

Best wishes.

Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 28 reviews


You might also like...