Ask a doctor

5 Day Post Op Lipo and Bbl, No Garment on my Butt?

received comp garnment for lipo area. I am confused because there are so many diff answers

Doctor Answers (2)

5 Day Post Op Lipo and Bbl, No Garment on my Butt?

+1

The answers will vary on if  a BBL should be compressed. The buttocks are already very swollen so a garment is probably not needed.

Cincinnati Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews

5 Day Post Op Lipo and Bbl, No Garment on my Butt?

+1

    I do not use compression garments on the buttocks.  Your surgeon may be different, and you should call the office.

 

 

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews


You might also like...