Ask a doctor

I Have 2 Cysts in my Breasts and No Removal Has Been Recommended. Is It Safe to Have Fillers?

I Have 2 Cysts in my Breasts and No Removal Has Been Recommended.  Is It Safe to Have Fillers?

Doctor Answers (1)

Breast cysts and fillers

+1

Having benign breast cysts should not have any impact on your potential decision to have facial fillers. The fillers have component =s that can cause reactions but that is usually localized and will not have anything to do with your breast cysts.

Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 12 reviews
