Ask a doctor

Does Cyberknife Surgery of the Prostate Affect Diastasis Recti?

Doctor Answers (2)

Diastasis recti and prostate surgery

+1

It imagine it wouldn't affect it one way or the other but you should discuss this with the urologist performing prostate surgery.


Nashville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 36 reviews

Diastasis Recti

+1

Save that question for your urologist! He would have the necessary experience for an answer. It's hard for me to imagine it would have any effect, though.

Ronald V. DeMars, MD
Portland Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
