Ask a doctor

Can You Cut at Vermillion Border to Remove Small Round Scar Size...maybe 1/8 Centimeters?

Doctor Answers (2)

LIp scar revision in Los Angeles

+1

Small scar revisions around the vermillion are possible and quite feasible. I would begin with an examination to determine your candidacy. Raffy Karamanoukian Los Angeles


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 46 reviews

Yes

+1

You can create a line scar which may be less noticeable than a round scar. You should see a plastic surgeon, if you want to do than

Vicki J. Levine, MD
New York Dermatologic Surgeon
