Ask a doctor

A Cup Desire to Be a C Cup with 300cc - Will They Look Natural?

im 5'2 and weigh about 95-100 pounds (45-50kg) i am about an a cup and want to go with 300cc , what size will this bring me 2 , im looking to get a natural look and i want the cleavage lol , also what profile should i go with (and can u please explain the profile thing because every site says something different)

Doctor Answers (2)

Determining implant size and profile

+2

In order to achieve the best results possible, I recommend that you consult with a board certified plastic surgeon. Every surgeon utilizes a different technique to determine size of the implants. It is important to me to communicate with the patient prior to surgery to discuss the planned procedure. Intra-operatively, sizers are used to determine the size of the implants to be used to achieve the overall goals of the patient. Providing "goal" photos to the surgeon would be very helpful. Using the sizers, helps me determine which profile and size implant to use. Usually, based on your body type, moderate to moderate plus implants are used. High profile implants may be used to achieve more projection.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 628 reviews

Proper Implant Selection

+1

I wish you a safe recovery and fantastic result.
Dr. Gill

Web reference: http://www.drpaulgill.com

Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 32 reviews
