Ask a doctor

My Crossbite Looks Worse After 3 Days in my 1st Invisalign Trays. Is This Normal?

Doctor Answers (1)

Be patient with Invisalign

+1
The tooth movement process with Invisalign has only just begun and it is important to be patient. You are only on your first tray and it is most likely that your crossbite will be addressed in subsequent trays. Each invisalign tray moves the teeth a little differently. Be patient!
New York Orthodontist
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review
