Ask a doctor

Correcting Cellulite from Smart Lipo

Had Smart Lipo on my outer thighs. Although I never had cellulite before the procedure it now looks like I do on my outer thighs. This is obviously a result from the procedure. It has been a year. I was (still am) a fit 5'6 120 lbs at the time of procedure. What can I do to fix this awful problem?

Doctor Answers 1

Cellulite and lipo

Cellulites is difficult if not impossible to treat with the technolocy available to us today.  Liposuction can sometimes bring out underlying cellulite.  Hard to say in your case whether it was there before or not.


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 20 reviews
