How Can I Correct my Tuberous Breasts? How Much Will It Cost?

I'm almost 17 years old. I'm really serious about getting them fixed soon. Would doctors do surgery a little before I'm 18? What can be done to make them fuller, rounder, and overall nice? I wear a C cup now. But that's because I wear push-up bras to add fullness on top. I'm not looking to make them much larger. I also hate how big my areolas are and how tiny my nipple is. My nipple is also always flat. I live in socal, how much would the entire procedure cost?

Doctor Answers (1)

Tuberous Breasts and Cost of Implant and Lift

+1

  Tuberous breasts can sometimes be treated with circumareolar lift with breast implants.  However, sometimes, this can require a full breast lift, depending upon the degree of deformity and the existing ptosis.  Kenneth Hughes, MD breast implants Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 177 reviews
