Ask a doctor

Am I a candidate for Lipo tickle and fat transfer to my buttock? (photo)

I went for a consultation at strax rejuvenation for Lipo tickle. I'm 5'5 and weight 184 lbs. my weight is mostly around my belly and 8/2 of last year I had partial hysterectomy am I a fit candidate for the procedure? Their price was amusing for the Lipo 2249 after the discount. Can I get my fat transfer any where else on my body?

Doctor Answers (3)

Liposuction

+1
Thank you for the question.


The picture you've posted doesn't really let me see all the abdomen details, I would like to see a full abdomen from the front and sides.

Dr. Campos


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 140 reviews

Lipo and buttock augmentation

+1
You may very well be a candidate for liposuction and fat grafting to the buttocks but it is best to be seen in person to be properly evaluated.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews

Am I a candidate for Lipo tickle and fat transfer to my buttock?

+1

Make sure that you see pictures from the surgeon performing your procedure.  I can tell you that the least expensive Brazilian buttlift is the one that is only performed once.


Kenneth Hughes, MD


Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 191 reviews

You might also like...
