Ask a doctor

Coollipo Laser Lipo: Will the Melted Fat Become Cholesterol Back to my Liver?

 Is that any harm for health?

Doctor Answers (1)

Laser lipo raising cholesterol

+1

That is an excellent question and has not been completely evaluated. Yes, fat cells that are destroyed by the laser will release their contents and be absorbed into the bloodstream, but we don't really know the consequences of this. Common sense would tell you that it might raise your cholesterol. This needs to be more completely studied.

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews
