Ask a doctor

I'm Constantly Getting Kicked by my Two Small Children by Mistake, Can This Affect my Butt Fat Transfer?

Im 4 weeks out of surgery. I have two small children I have to care for and they are always kicking me on my butt by mistake. It burns sometimes depending how hard they kick or push their little hands against me. I know doctors say prolonged sitting affects the results but can the children constantly hurting me affect the results? And I cant just not be around them and neglect them..its frustrating since Ive invested so much money and time of my life to this procedure...

Doctor Answers (1)

Fat transfer to the butt

+1

YES the kickind and pressure on the butt after fat transfer will affect the final result.

You need HELP with your children till you heal

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
