Will Getting B Complex Injections for Long Time Cause Any Problem on Buttock?

Hi... I'm 24 years old boy. i don't have any health problem but i use this injection 2 times every weeks. If it can cause damage to my buttock or any other problem such as blood viscosity(blood dense)? If it can help to butt augmentation?

Doctor Answers (1)

B12 injection

+1

    If the injection is only B12, this should not cause damage to the buttock if injected properly, but it will not help with buttock augmentation.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 209 reviews
