I've Done Collagen Injection at my Breast 6 Months Ago an I Feel Like a Bumps in my Breast Left Side, It's That Normal?

Doctor Answers (1)

Collagen Injections

+1

At 6 months following collagen injections, it is not normal to be noting bumps in your breasts.  You should have your breasts examined by your physician to make certain this is not a more serious condition or tumor.  Best wishes.


San Jose Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
