Chin Implant or Ortgognatic Surgery to Improve the Aspect of a Jaw? (photo)

I have an slightly receded lower jaw, with a maybe minimalistic overbite. The difference between jaws on the front is of about 0.5 cm. Most of my teeth fit well and I don't have cause health problems,only aesthetic. If I push the jaw forward it looks better: jawline is more defined, the chin looks better and the neck skinless saggy. Since It is only an aesthetic issue and ortoghnatic surgery is expensive and maybe overkill, could a chin implant / neck lift / rhinoplasty improve my side view?

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.