Would you recommend removing implants?

I had butt augmentation w/implants some yrs ago. I like size but they look & feel very fake . I also have no waist & hips so it is apparent large butt doesn't go with body type.

Doctor Answers (2)

Would you recommend removing implants?

+1

This is really a personal decision that you will have to make before seeking out surgery. The implants can be removed if you are unhappy with them.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 180 reviews

Butt Implant

+1

The decision to remove buttock implants is your decision only. Removing the implants may cause a deformity, sagging and may need further surgery to correct

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
