Ask a doctor

Am I a Good Candidate for a Bullhorn Liplift? (photo)

i feel like my top lift goes inwards. I have been thinking about getting a bullhorn lip lift for a long time now. Would i be a good candidate?

Doctor Answers (1)

The Limits of the Subnasal (Bullhorn) Lip Lift

+2

A subnasal or bullhorn lip lift will only increase the pout of the central part of the upper lip and will not change it from one corner across to the other. This is an important consideration when considering this type of lip lift procedure.


Indianapolis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 27 reviews
