Ask a doctor

6 months post op, chest implants and they're not sitting well. Is this normal?

i did it with doctor that have a litle Experience on this in the start he put them not in the place or not in same high after he fix them i have other Problem second whan i sleep when im on by back, most of the implant full down to the armpit, and its out from the chest, the doctor say it take a year to the body fix it, but its after more then 6 months and its still full down, this is normal? or the implant not Sitting well?

Doctor Answers (1)

6 months post op, chest implants and they're not sitting well. Is this normal?

+1
   Only an exam would helpful in this assessment to determine if anything could or should be done.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 209 reviews
