Can I Get Higher Cheekbones Through Fillers?

My cheeks are flat. Can fillers give me a higher cheekbone?

Doctor Answers (3)

Radiesse works very well for increasing cheek projection

+2

The answer is a solid YES- using fillers with proper injection technique can  add to cheek bone projection.

The results are essentially immediate -minimal swelling or pain. A several month benefit is usually experienced.

Good luck.


Seattle Oculoplastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews

Fillers for cheek augmentation

+1

Fillers are a very effective way to augment one's cheeks. Various fillers have been used for this purpose. I personally use Perlane in my practice with excellent results.

Adarsh Vijay Mudgil, MD
New York Dermatologic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

Fillers for cheekbones

+1

There are many injectable fillers presently available to augment cheekbone. I, personally favor silastic cheekbone implants.

Sheldon S. Kabaker, MD
Oakland Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

You might also like...
