I Have Little to No Cheekbones. Also my Forehead Protrudes Further Than my Cheeks. Should I Get Surgery for my Cheeks? (photo)

Doctor Answers (1)

Cheek Surgery

+2

Dear Voloa,

-I do not think that getting cheek bones is critical for you

-As a man, it is attractive to have a slightly less full face (i.e. you do not need big cheeks)

-Also, for a woman, it might be attractive to have you cheeks stick out further than your forehead, but for you and most men, this is not the case

-Getting bigger cheeks (to balance out higher cheekbones) may make you look more feminine

-Finally, you look young and changes in your facial fat structure may mean that you do not need to have anything done.

Best regards

Nima Shemirani


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
