Cheek Implants While Using Invisalign?

Hi, I am considering getting cheek implants silicone intraoral. I am currently using invisalign teeth aligners and wondering if that will be a problem, can I stop using invisalign before the surgery and resume wearing a few weeks after or will that increase risk of infection in the mouth and implants? How many weeks does it take for the stitches to dissolve and are aligners safe to use after? Thanks Aaliyah

No doctor answers yet