Cartilage showing 10 months after revision rhinoplasy at the tip of the nose on the right side. Is that an easy fix? Any risks?

I have cartilage showing 10 months after revision rhinoplasy at the tip of the nose on the right side. Would you expect it will show even more after more swelling goes down or is 99% of it is gone? I was told by the doctor it might be an easy fix done at a clinic under local anesthesia, is that true? Won't removing a small peace change the shape of the nose? Thanks

No doctor answers yet