Ask a doctor

Can Someone Have Calf Liposuction 2x. 2 Months Postoperative and Want More off?

I had calf lipo about 2months ago. They look great but still can't get my boots on. My calves were a whooping 17 inches they r down couple of inches. Knees and ankles look great but the thickest part of my leg is still large. Can a person have lipo done on that area agin.? Thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Ankles and calves liposuction can benefit with revision.

+1

Hi.

It is quite possible that a revision liposuction of the calves and ankles can make you even better, but it is very important that you wait at least four months to see the final result before doing anything else.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews


You might also like...