Cafe au lait birthmark on leg how will it react to laser surgery?

I have a cafe au lait birthmark on my leg, and would like to get it removed. If I do, is there a chance that hair on my leg will not grow back where the birthmark was? If it will grow back, how long will it take after treatment thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Laser and Cafe au Lait

+1

I would first confirm this diagnosis with a dermatologist and exclude the possibility of any suspicoius areas warranting biopsy prior to a laser treatment,


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
