Ask a doctor

Buttocks Sagging, Banana Roll Fat and Butt Smile Extension After 3-4 Weeks of Lipo

Will this get better or will I have to consider a lower body lift......???

Doctor Answers (1)

Loose skin 3 weeks after liposuction

+1

Honestly, at three weeks post-op, it's too early to tell.

Your early phase of swelling has resolved, so now, the skin is a little loose.

If you have good skin elasticity, it should tighten up over the next 6 months.  Hopefully, that will help these issues resolve without requiring a second procedure.

 

Best of luck!


Orlando Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 25 reviews
