Ask a doctor

Butt Lift Without Fat Transfer/injections or Implants?

I m 22 years old, semi flat so I would like to know if its possilbe to do a butt lift without fat transfer as i m not chubby, or butt implants or silicone injections.

Doctor Answers (3)

Butt Lift without Fat Transfer

+1

Thank you for your question. There is a surgical lift, but then you have a scar, and risk of infection. Discuss your options with a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon, and select the best option they recommend, and do not dismiss fat transfer until you hear the options.  Fat transfer can work well if done properly. I hope this helps.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews

Butt lift without implants/fat transfer.

+1

Hello. The only other option other then surgery would be exercise. In order to obtain a fuller more round butt you could do so minimally with exercise such as squats and lunges. However, if you wanted a more dramatic change I would recommend consulting with a board certified plastic surgeon who is an expert at butt augmentation. Best of luck.

Jaime Perez, MD
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

Buttock Lift

+1

Typically, someone of your young age (22 y.o.) requires buttock augmentation (using fat transfer or implants) as opposed to a buttock lift to achieve a perky buttock.  It would be most helpful to visual photos of yourself to more accurately determine the best plan for your desires.  Best of luck...RAS

Ryan Stanton, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

You might also like...
