I Had Butt Implants 4 Years Ago. After Gaining Weight Can I Transfer Fat as Well?

Can I have fat put into my butt to improve the shape. I've also had a tummy tuck and lipo suction but now have fat in my back

Doctor Answers (1)

Fat transfer to Buttocks

+1

The presence of Buttock Implant does not interfer with fat transfer to the buttocks. However if infection occur then you will loose the fat and the buttock implants.


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
