Ask a doctor

butt implants or any other injections? (photos)

Hi , i want to have big butt but i already have good size of butt .. What do you advise me that it is better Silicon implant or injection Knowing that I had already conducted injected fat, but I felt that my goal is to have a bigger one

Doctor Answers (3)

Butt implants or any other injections?

+1
If you had good luck and a satisfactory outcome from you first fat transfer to the buttock then I would advise this technique again, provided you have adequate fat to harvest.  If not then buttock implants is your only next relatively safe reliable long term option.  Glad to help. 


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

Butt implants or any other injections?

+1

A significant portion of my practice is revision BBL in which additional fat is harvested and transferred.


Kenneth Hughes, MD


Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 230 reviews

Fat Injection or Implant for Buttock Augmentation

+1
Buttock augmentation is the best way to assure buttock size.  You simply choose how big you want to be.  If you already have substantial buttock tissue, it is easy to keep a natural look and gain fullness.  Best of luck!

K. Roxanne Grawe, MD
Columbus Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

You might also like...
